PRIVACY POLICY

 

Introduction

This personal data protection charter informs you about INFIBAIL’s commitments when personal information about you is collected via its “Corporate” website and the use that is made of it.

Personal data that can be collected via our website

You can visit the INFIBAIL website without having to provide any personal data about you.

However, to access certain services available on the site such as downloading certain documents or forms, or to receive information, to subscribe to a newsletter, or for another specific use, INFIBAIL may be brought to you ask for personal data. The communication of personal data in this context is voluntary. If you do not want to communicate, you simply will not be able to benefit from these services.

INFIBAIL may supplement this charter with additional information specific to a specific interaction with you.

The personal data collected on the INFIBAIL website are:

To contact us via the site: personal information such as your name, address, e-mail address, function or telephone number;
To submit an application: personal information such as your name, first name, e-mail address, your Curriculum Vitae or a letter of application;
To register on our site: personal information such as your name and business details, as well as other information about your application that can be collected through specific forms;
To access our online services: personal information such as your last name, first name, phone number, e-mail address, as well as other information about your application that is collected through specific forms.
Personal data requested from you may be optional or mandatory.

 

How are your personal data used?

Your personal data are processed by INFIBAIL only if the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract, is in the legitimate interest of INFIBAIL or if you have expressly consented to it.

Thus, your personal data are used for:

Communicate: follow up on your requests, reply to your comments, send you the requested documentation by e-mail.
Recruit: Use your resume or online application for recruitment, which means that we can contact you by email, phone or mail.
Register: to receive our publications or newsletter or download them from our site. Some data may be requested through a specific form for a particular event. If the event is covered by partners, the information you provide may be collected by or shared with that third party. It is your responsibility to verify how this third party uses your information. We will retain your information for future potential interactions with you.
Non-personal information collected automatically

INFIBAIL is committed to maintaining the confidentiality of the visitors to its website. It can provide aggregate statistics about site visitors, data analyzing their profile and other information to third parties related to the site. These statistics do not include any information allowing the identification of people.

Identification of cookies

In addition to the personal information that you may provide, this site may use technologies to collect certain technical information, such as your IP address, the operating system of your computer, your browser type, data traffic patterns, etc. .
It may happen that the site www.infibail.com resorts to the use of cookies allowing the recording of information relating to the navigation of your computer on our website (pages viewed, date and time of connection).
A “cookie” does not identify you personally.
The collection of this type of information will allow INFIBAIL to improve the site, so that it always meets the expectations of users.
If you do not want to receive cookies or if you want to be notified of their use, you can set it from your web browser as follows:
https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr
https://support.mozilla.org/fr/products/firefox/protect-your-privacy/cookies
https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/HT201265

minors

No information can be provided to INFIBAIL by persons under the age of 16, without the prior consent of a parent or legal representative.

security

INFIBAIL has put in place the necessary technical and organizational measures to prevent unauthorized access, misuse, disclosure, unauthorized modification, unlawful destruction or accidental loss of your personal data.
However, the provision of personal data (whether live on the site, over the telephone or over the Internet) is never risk free and electronic communication systems can not be totally protected against “sabotage” or “sabotage”. piracy “. The Internet is an open and unsecured system and INFIBAIL can not be held responsible for the security of transmissions of personal data.

Shelf life of personal information

INFIBAIL only stores your personal data to the extent necessary for the purpose of the processing, taking into account the need to answer questions or resolve difficulties, to improve or to offer new services and to comply with its legal obligations in this area (eg accounting and legal retention periods). This means that INFIBAIL is required to keep your personal data for a reasonable period of time after the end of the processing, in compliance with the legal and regulatory obligations that apply to INFIBAIL (for example, accounting and legal retention periods) and sufficient for the settlement disputes, the exercise or defense of INFIBAIL’s rights in the countries where it operates.
When the personal data we collect is no longer needed, INFIBAIL destroys or deletes them securely.

Who are your personal data for?

Your personal data collected via the website are for the sole use of INFIBAIL and used to the extent necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes specified in this charter.
INFIBAIL does not sell or otherwise communicate your personal data to third parties.
Given the international dimension of the INFIBAIL Group, the personal data collected can be stored and processed in, or transferred between, any country where the INFIBAIL group has an activity. However, INFIBAIL only gives access to your personal data to its subsidiaries if this is necessary.

How to exercise your rights

You have at any time a right of access to your personal information. You also have the right to request rectification and cancellation, the right to the limitation and the opposition to the treatment and the right to portability under the conditions provided for by the RGPD and the Loi Informatique et Libertés.
If you have any questions about the privacy policy or wish to exercise your rights, simply log on to the following address: dpo@infibail.com. Finally you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL), the supervisory authority in charge of compliance with the obligations regarding personal data.
modifications
INFIBAIL reserves the right to modify this confidentiality charter in the light of legislative and regulatory developments.